ENG Maainfo Leader Cooperation Awards Maainfo CONFERENCE
 
 
Estonian Rural Network Unit
Maainfo
Maainfo
Agricultural Research Centre
Maainfo
EST   Maainfo   ENG
 
  INFORMATION
Maainfo
  Leader transnational cooperation
Maainfo
  Nordic-Baltic National Rural Networks
Maainfo
  Organisers
Maainfo
  DATABASE
Maainfo
  FINALISTS
Maainfo
  WINNERS
Maainfo
  People's Choice Awards VOTING
Maainfo
  CONFERENCE
Maainfo
  AWARD GALA
Maainfo
  STUDY TOURS
Maainfo
  AWARD BOOKLET
Maainfo
  OTHERS ABOUT AWARD
Maainfo

CONFERENCE

   

LEADER Transnational Cooperation conference

„Shared experience – multiple profit“

LINK to Conference agenda and presentations: www.maainfo.ee/index.php

 


LINK to CONFERENCE VIDEO: youtu.be/i8i66K8myq4


LINK to all CONFERENCE PHOTOS: www.maainfo.ee/index.php


 

 
  Introduction and welcome - moderator of the day - Mr Illar Lemetti, Estonian Ministry of Agriculture "Estonian Leader TNC“ – Ms Anneli Kimmel Estonian Ministry of Agriculture  Plenary
 
  "Leader and TNC" - Mr Pedro Brosei, European Comission DG AGRI  "The positive impact of transnational cooperation on European Leader areas" - Mr Jean-Michel Courades, expert (France) "Leader TNC – a positive impact in Estonia" - Mrs Sirje Kuusik, Association of Estonian Rural Tourism

 

       

 A – Leader TNC – Enhancing local value

     

 

 

  Moderator: Jolanta Vaičiūnienė, Ministry of Agriculture of Lithuania Duo Mustaparta Ensemble Esa Rautiainen and Elina Söderström  Leader TNC – Enhancing local value

 B – Leader TNC – Encouraging local creativity

 

 

 

 

   A la Region - Upper Tampere & Hunsruck and Rhein Valley.
Mr Achim Kistner, LAG Hunsrück project coordinator
 Youth for Youth. Mr Tiiu Rüütle, LAG Põlva County Partnership Board, LAG manager  Audience

 C – Leader TNC – Greening local issues

 
    Bees and Biodiversity. Together to Stop Pollinating Insects Decline and Protect Biodiversity Mrs Pirjo Heikkinen, LAG Living Kainuu LEADER Executive Director and Mr Finn Chemnitz, LAG Lolland  

Final part - plenary - Summaries from case sessions. 

   
  Moderator of the day - Mr Illar Lemetti, Estonian Ministry of Agriculture Moderator: Jolanta Vaičiūnienė, Ministry of Agriculture of Lithuania
Rapporteur: Hans-Olof Stålgren, Swedish Rural Network
Rapporteur: Mrs Guna Sulce, Latvian Rural Advisory and Training Centre
Moderator: Mrs Anneli Ott, LAG Võrumaa Partnership Assambly
 
  Discussions Rapporteur: Mrs Silva Anspal, LAG Järva Development Partners
Moderator: Mrs Anneli Kimmel, Ministry of Agriculture of Estonia,
Discussions

 

Date of nomination: (20) 2013-05-16
Nomination country: Finland
Title: Rising YOUTH BANDS
Nominees: Participant
Category: Culture
Countries: Finland, Scotland, Italy
Leading partner: Finland
Documents: http://maainfo.ee/public/files/20%20APPLICATION%20Rising%20YOUTH%20BANDS.doc
Photos link: http://maainfo.ee/index.php?b=339&page=3538&action=pic_list&
Summary: The project is a true art exhibition showing how many dimensioned cultural themes and different actors can come together in different areas and create a continually working co-operative for the good of all.

Themes: youth music and dance, culture and cultural events, volunteerism and creating a sense of community, encouragement of youth culture, tradition and building with wood and stone Everything is interconnected by art and information exchange through local cultural events. All themes join together to form a cultural event open to a wide audience where youngsters present their cultural performances and the adults act as volunteers and a willing audience.

« Back

 
Maainfo
  Jäneda, Tapa vald 73602, Lääne-Virumaa, Tel 384 9700, seminar (at) pmk.agri.ee
Maainfo